Showing posts with label IBA. Show all posts
Showing posts with label IBA. Show all posts

List of birds in Kaziranga National Park - Assam Tourism



Kaziranga National Park is recognized as an IMPORTANT BIRD AREA (IBA) by Birdlife International for the conservation of avifaunal species. As per last census 487 species of migratory and resident birds including 46 threatened species are found here. It is one of the best place for bird watching. This attract many tourist here. Following are list of birds in Kaziranga National Park -

1. Grey Francolin Francolinus pondicerianus

2. Swamp Francolin Francolinus gularis

3. Blue-breasted Quail Coturnix chinensis

4. White-cheeked Partridge Arborophila atrogularis

5. Red Junglefowl Gallus gallus

6. Kalij Pheasant Lophura leucomelanos

7. Grey Peacock Pheasant Polyplectron bicalcaratum

8. Fulvous Whistling-duck Dendrocygna bicolor

9. Lesser Whistling-duck Dendrocygna javanica

10. Lesser White-fronted Goose Anser erythropus

11. Greylag Goose Anser anser

12. Bar-headed Goose Anser indicus

13. Ruddy Shelduck Tadorna ferruginea

14. Common Shelduck Tadorna tadorna

15. Cotton Pygmy-goose Nettapus coromandelianus

16. Gadwall Anas strepera

17. Falcated Duck Anas falcata

18. Eurasian Wigeon Anas penelope

19. Mallard Anas platyrhynchos

20. Spot-billed Duck Anas poecilorhyncha

21. Northern Shoveler Anas clypeata

22. Northern Pintail Anas acuta

23. Garganey Anas querquedula

24. Common Teal Anas crecca

25. Red-crested Pochard Rhodonessa rufina

26. Common Pochard Aythya ferina

27. Ferruginous Pochard Aythya nyroca

28. Baer's Pochard Aythya baeri

29. Tufted Duck Aythya fuligula

30. Smew Mergus albellus

31. Yellow-legged Buttonquail Turnix tanki

32. Barred Button Quail Turnix suscitator

33. Eurasian Wryneck Jynx torquilla

34. Speckled Piculet Picumnus innominatus

35. Grey-capped Pygmy Woodpecker Dendrocopos canicapillus

36. Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker Dendrocopos macei

37. Rufous Woodpecker Celeus brachyurus

38. Lesser Yellownape Picus chlorolophus

39. Greater Yellownape Picus flavinucha

40. Streak-throated Woodpecker Picus xanthopygaeus

41. Grey-headed Woodpecker Picus canus

42. Himalayan Flameback Dinopium shorii

43. Black-rumped Flameback Dinopium benghalense

44. Greater Flameback Chrysocolaptes lucidus

45. Bay Woodpecker Blythipicus pyrrhotis

46. Lineated Barbet Megalaima lineata

47. Blue-throated Barbet Megalaima asiatica

48. Blue-eared Barbet Megalaima australis

49. Coppersmith Barbet Megalaima haemacephala

50. Great Hornbill Buceros bicornis

51. Wreathed Hornbill Aceros undulatus

52. Oriental Pied Hornbill Anthracoceros albirostris

53. Common Hoopoe Upupa epops

54. Red-headed Trogon Harpactes erythrocephalus

55. Indian Roller Coracias benghalensis

56. Dollarbird Eurystomus orientalis

57. Blyth's Kingfisher Alcedo hercules

58. Common Kingfisher Alcedo atthis

59. Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedo meninting

60. Stork-billed Kingfisher Halcyon capensis

61. Ruddy Kingfisher Halcyon coromanda

62. White-throated Kingfisher Halcyon smyrnensis

63. Black-capped Kingfisher Halcyon pileata

64. Pied Kingfisher Ceryle rudis

65. Blue-bearded Bee-eater Nyctyornis athertoni

66. Green Bee-eater Merops orientalis

67. Blue-tailed Bee-eater Merops philippinus

68. Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Merops leschenaulti

69. Pied Cuckoo Clamator jacobinus

70. Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Clamator coromandus

71. Large Hawk Cuckoo Hierococcyx sparverioides

72. Common Hawk Cuckoo Hierococcyx varius

73. Indian Cuckoo Cuculus micropterus

74. Banded Bay Cuckoo Cacomantis sonneratii

75. Grey-bellied Cuckoo Cacomantis passerinus

76. Plaintive Cuckoo Cacomantis merulinus

77. Asian Emerald Cuckoo Chrysococcyx maculatus

78. Drongo Cuckoo Surniculus lugubris

79. Asian Koel Eudynamys scolopacea

80. Green-billed Malkoha Phaenicophaeus tristis

81. Greater Coucal Centropus sinensis

82. Lesser Coucal Centropus bengalensis

83. Alexandrine Parakeet Psittacula eupatria

84. Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacula krameri

85. Grey-headed Parakeet Psittacula finschii

86. Blossom-headed Parakeet Psittacula roseata

87. Red-breasted Parakeet Psittacula alexandri

88. Himalayan Swiftlet Collocalia brevirostris

89. Silver-backed Needletail Hirundapus cochinchinensis

90. Brown-backed Needletail Hirundapus giganteus

91. Asian Palm Swift Cypsiurus balasiensis

92. Alpine Swift Tachymarptis melba

93. House Swift Apus affinis

94. Oriental Scops Owl Otus sunia

95. Collared Scops Owl Otus bakkamoena

96. Eurasian Eagle Owl Bubo bubo

97. Dusky Eagle Owl Bubo coromandus

98. Brown Fish Owl Ketupa zeylonensis

99. Tawny Fish Owl Ketupa flavipes

100. Collared Owlet Glaucidium brodiei

101. Asian Barred Owlet Glaucidium cuculoides

102. Jungle Owlet Glaucidium radiatum

103. Spotted Owlet Athene brama

104. Brown Hawk Owl Ninox scutulata

105. Grey Nightjar Caprimulgus indicus

106. Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus macrurus

107. Jerdon's Nightjar Caprimulgus atripennis

108. Savannah Nightjar Caprimulgus affinis

109. Rock Pigeon Columba livia

110. Pale-capped Pigeon Columba punicea

111. Oriental Turtle Dove Streptopelia orientalis

112. Spotted Dove Streptopelia chinensis

113. Red Collared Dove Streptopelia tranquebarica

114. Eurasian Collared Dove Streptopelia decaocto

115. Emerald Dove Chalcophaps indica

116. Orange-breasted Green Pigeon Treron bicincta

117. Pompadour Green Pigeon Treron pompadora

118. Thick-billed Green Pigeon Treron curvirostra

119. Yellow-footed Green Pigeon Treron phoenicoptera

120. Pin-tailed Green Pigeon Treron apicauda

121. Wedge-tailed Green Pigeon Treron sphenura

122. Green Imperial Pigeon Ducula aenea

123. Mountain Imperial Pigeon Ducula badia

124. Bengal Florican Houbaropsis bengalensis

125. Slaty-legged Crake Rallina eurizonoides

126. Slaty-breasted Rail Gallirallus striatus

127. Water Rail Rallus aquaticus

128. Brown Crake Amaurornis akool

129. White-breasted Waterhen Amaurornis phoenicurus

130. Black-tailed Crake Porzana bicolor

131. Ruddy-breasted Crake Porzana fusca

132. Watercock Gallicrex cinerea

133. Purple Swamphen Porphyrio porphyrio

134. Common Moorhen Gallinula chloropus

135. Common Coot Fulicata atra

136. Pintail Snipe Gallinago stenura

137. Swinhoe's Snipe Gallinago megala

138. Common Snipe Gallinago gallinago

139. Jack Snipe Gallinago minimus

140. Black-tailed Godwit Limosa limosa

141. Eurasian Curlew Numenius arquata

142. Spotted Redshank Tringa erythropus

143. Common Redshank Tringa totanus

144. Marsh Sandpiper Tringa stagnatilis

145. Common Greenshank Tringa nebularia

146. Nordmann's Greenshank Tringa guttifer

147. Green Sandpiper Tringa ochropus

148. Wood Sandpiper Tringa glareola

149. Terek Sandpiper Xenus cinereus

150. Common Sandpiper Actitis hypoleucos

151. Great Knot Calidris tenuirostris

152. Little Stint Calidris minuta

153. Temminck's Stint Calidris temminckii

154. Ruff Philomachus pugnax

155. Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus

156. Greater Painted-snipe Rostratula benghalensis

157. Pheasant-tailed Jacana Hydrophasianus chirurgus

158. Bronze-winged Jacana Metopidius indicus

159. Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinus oedicnemus

160. Black-winged Stilt Himantopus himantopus

161. Pied Avocet Recurvirostra avosetta

162. Pacific Golden Plover Pluvialis fulva

163. Little Ringed Plover Charadrius dubius

164. Kentish Plover Charadrius alexandrinus

165. Lesser Sand Plover Charadrius mongolus

166. Northern Lapwing Vanellus vanellus

167. River Lapwing Vanellus duvaucelii

168. Grey-headed Lapwing Vanellus cinereus

169. Red-wattled Lapwing Vanellus indicus

170. Small Pratincole Glareola lactea

171. Brown-headed Gull Larus brunnicephalus

172. Black-headed Gull Larus ridibundus

173. Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica

174. River Tern Sterna aurantia

175. Common Tern Sterna hirundo

176. Little Tern Sterna albifrons

177. Black-bellied Tern Sterna acuticauda

178. Whiskered Tern Chlidonias hybridus

179. Osprey Pandion haliaetus

180. Jerdon's Baza Aviceda jerdoni

181. Black Baza Aviceda leuphotes

182. Oriental Honey-Buzzard Pernis ptilorhyncus

183. Black-shouldered Kite Elanus caeruleus

184. Black Kite Milvus migrans

185. Brahminy Kite Haliastur indus

186. Pallas's Fish Eagle Haliaeetus leucoryphus

187. White-tailed Eagle Haliaeetus albicilla

188. Grey-headed Fish Eagle Ichthyophaga ichthyaetus

189. White-rumped Vulture Gyps bengalensis

190. Long-billed Vulture Gyps indicus

191. Slender-billed Vulture Gyps tenuirostris

192. Himalayan Griffon Gyps himalayensis

193. Cinereous Vulture Aegypius monachus

194. Red-headed Vulture Sarcogyps calvus

195. Short-toed Snake Eagle Circaetus gallicus

196. Crested Serpent Eagle Spilornis cheela

197. Eurasian Marsh Harrier Circus aeruginosus

198. Hen Harrier Circus cyaneus

199. Pallid Harrier Circus macrourus

200. Pied Harrier Circus melanoleucos

201. Montagu's Harrier Circus pygargus

202. Crested Goshawk Accipiter trivirgatus

203. Shikra Accipiter badius

204. Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipiter nisus

205. Northern Goshawk Accipiter gentilis

206. White-eyed Buzzard Butastur teesa

207. Common Buzzard Buteo buteo

208. Long-legged Buzzard Buteo rufinus

209. Black Eagle Ictinaetus malayensis

210. Greater Spotted Eagle Aquila clanga

211. Indian Spotted Eagle Pomarina hastata

212. Steppe Eagle Aquila nipalensis

213. Imperial Eagle Aquila heliaca

214. Bonelli's Eagle Hieraaetus fasciatus

215. Booted Eagle Hieraaetus pennatus

216. Rufous-bellied Eagle Hieraaetus kienerii

217. Changeable Hawk Eagle Spizaetus cirrhatus

218. Mountain Hawk Eagle Spizaetus nipalensis

219. Collared Falconet Microhierax caerulescens

220. Pied Falconet Microhierax melanoleucus

221. Lesser Kestrel Falco naumanni

222. Common Kestrel Falco tinnunculus

223. Red-necked Falcon Falco chicquera

224. Amur Falcon Falco amurensis

225. Oriental Hobby Falco severus

226. Laggar Falcon Falco jugger

227. Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus

228. Little Grebe Podiceps ruficollis

229. Great Crested Grebe Podiceps cristatus

230. Darter Anhinga melanogaster

231. Little Cormorant Phalacrocorax niger

232. Indian Cormorant Phalacrocorax fuscicollis

233. Great Cormorant Phalacrocorax carbo

234. Little Egret Egretta garzetta

235. Grey Heron Ardea cinerea

236. Goliath Heron Ardea goliath

237. White-bellied Heron Ardea insignis

238. Purple Heron Ardea purpurea

239. Great Egret Casmerodius albus

240. Intermediate Egret Mesophoyx intermedia

241. Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis

242. Indian Pond Heron Ardeola grayii

243. Little Heron Butorides striatus

244. Black-crowned Night Heron Nycticorax nycticorax

245. Malayan Night Heron Gorsachius melanolophus

246. Little Bittern Ixobrychus minutus

247. Yellow Bittern Ixobrychus sinensis

248. Cinnamon Bittern Ixobrychus cinnamomeus

249. Black Bittern Dupetor flavicollis

250. Great Bittern Botaurus stellaris

251. Black-headed Ibis Threskiornis melanocephalus

252. Eurasian Spoonbill Platalea leucorodia

253. Great White Pelican Pelecanus onocrotalus

254. Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanus crispus

255. Spot-billed Pelican Pelecanus philippensis

256. Asian Openbill Anastomus oscitans

257. Black Stork Ciconia nigra

258. Woolly-necked Stork Ciconia episcopus

259. Black-necked Stork Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus

260. Lesser Adjutant Leptoptilos javanicus

261. Greater Adjutant Leptoptilos dubius

262. Blue-naped Pitta Pitta nipalensis

263. Indian Pitta Pitta brachyura

264. Silver-breasted Broadbill Serilophus lunatus

265. Asian Fairy Bluebird Irene puella

266. Blue-winged Leafbird Chloropsis cochinchinensis

267. Golden-fronted Leafbird Chloropsis aurifrons

268. Orange-bellied Leafbird Chloropsis hardwickii

269. Brown Shrike Lanius cristatus

270. Long-tailed Shrike Lanius schach

271. Grey-backed Shrike Lanius tephronotus

272. Common Green Magpie Cissa chinensis

273. Rufous Treepie Dendrocitta vagabunda

274. Grey Treepie Dendrocitta formosae

275. House Crow Corvus splendens

276. Large-billed Crow Corvus macrorhynchos

277. Ashy Woodswallow Artamus fuscus

278. Slender-billed Oriole Oriolus tenuirostris

279. Black-hooded Oriole Oriolus xanthornus

280. Maroon Oriole Oriolus traillii

281. Large Cuckooshrike Coracina macei

282. Black-winged Cuckooshrike Coracina melaschistos

283. Rosy Minivet Pericrocotus roseus

284. Small Minivet Pericrocotus cinnamomeus

285. Grey-chinned Minivet Pericrocotus solaris

286. Long-tailed Minivet Pericrocotus ethologus

287. Short-billed Minivet Pericrocotus brevirostris

288. Scarlet Minivet Pericrocotus flammeus

289. Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Hemipus picatus

290. Yellow-bellied Fantail Rhipidura hypoxantha

291. White-throated Fantail Rhipidura albicollis

292. White-browed Fantail Rhipidura aureola

293. Black Drongo Dicrurus macrocercus

294. Ashy Drongo Dicrurus leucocephalus

295. Crow-billed Drongo Dicrurus annectans

296. Bronzed Drongo Dicrurus aeneus

297. Lesser Racket-tailed Drongo Dicrurus remifer

298. Spangled Drongo Dicrurus hottentottus

299. Greater Racket Tailed Drongo Dicrurus paradiseus

300. Black-naped Monarch Hypothymis azurea

301. Asian Paradise-flycatcher Terpsiphone paradisi

302. Common Iora Aegithina tiphia

303. Large Woodshrike Tephrodornis gularis

304. Common Woodshrike Tephrodornis pondicerianus

305. Blue-capped Rock Thrush Monticola cinclorhynchus

306. Chestnut-bellied Rock Thrush Monticola rufiventris

307. Blue Rock Thrush Monticola solitarius

308. Blue Whistling Thrush Myophonus caeruleus

309. Orange-headed Thrush Zoothera citrina

310. Long-tailed Thrush Zoothera dixoni

311. Scaly Thrush Zoothera dauma

312. Black-breasted Thrush Turdus dissimilis

313. Grey-winged Blackbird Turdus boulboul

314. Dark-throated Thrush Turdus ruficollis

315. Lesser Shortwing Brachypteryx leucophrys

316. Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapa sibirica

317. Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapa dauurica

318. Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapa ferruginea

319. Slaty-backed Flycatcher Ficedula hodgsonii

320. Red-throated Flycatcher Ficedula parva

321. Snowy-browed Flycatcher Ficedula hyperythra

322. Little Pied Flycatcher Ficedula westermanni

323. Slaty-blue Flycatcher Ficedula tricolor

324. Verditer Flycatcher Eumyias thalassina

325. Large Niltava Niltava grandis

326. Small Niltava Niltava macgrigoriae

327. Rufous-bellied Niltava Niltava sundara

328. Pale-chinned Flycatcher Cyornis poliogenys

329. Pygmy Blue Flycatcher Muscicapella hodgsoni

330. Grey-headed Canary Flycatcher Culicicapa ceylonensis

331. Siberian Rubythroat Luscinia calliope

332. White-tailed Rubythroat Luscinia pectoralis

333. Bluethroat Luscinia svecica

334. Oriental Magpie Robin Copsychus saularis

335. White-rumped Shama Copsychus malabaricus

336. Black Redstart Phoenicurus ochruros

337. Daurian Redstart Phoenicurus auroreus

338. White-capped Water Redstart Chaimarrornis leucocephalus

339. Plumbeous Water Redstart Rhyacornis fuliginosus

340. White-tailed Robin Myiomela leucura

341. Black-backed Forktail Enicurus immaculatus

342. White-crowned Forktail Enicurus leschenaulti

343. Hodgson's Bushchat Saxicola insignis

344. Common Stonechat Saxicola torquata

345. White-tailed Stonechat Saxicola leucura

346. Pied Bushchat Saxicola caprata

347. Jerdon's Bushchat Saxicola jerdoni

348. Grey Bushchat Saxicola ferrea

349. Spot-winged Starling Saroglossa spiloptera

350. Chestnut-tailed Starling Sturnus malabaricus

351. Brahminy Starling Sturnus pagodarum

352. Asian Pied Starling Sturnus contra

353. Common Myna Acridotheres tristis

354. Bank Myna Acridotheres ginginianus

355. Jungle Myna Acridotheres fuscus

356. White-vented Myna Acridotheres cinereus

357. Northern Hill Myna Gracula religiosa

358. Chestnut-bellied Nuthatch Sitta castanea

359. Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sitta frontalis

360. Wallcreeper Tichodroma muraria

361. Great Tit Parus major

362. Sultan Tit Melanochlora sultanea

363. Sand Martin Riparia riparia

364. Plain Martin Riparia paludicola

365. Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica

366. Red-rumped Swallow Hirundo daurica

367. Striated Swallow Hirundo striolata

368. Black-crested Bulbul Pycnonotus melanicterus

369. Red-whiskered Bulbul Pycnonotus jocosus

370. Himalayan Bulbul Pycnonotus leucogenys

371. Red-vented Bulbul Pycnonotus cafer

372. White-throated Bulbul Alophoixus flaveolus

373. Ashy Bulbul Hemixos flavala

374. Black Bulbul Hypsipetes leucocephalus

375. Zitting Cisticola Cisticola juncidis

376. Bright-headed Cisticola Cisticola exilis

377. Rufous-vented Prinia Prinia burnesii

378. Grey-breasted Prinia Prinia hodgsonii

379. Graceful Prinia Prinia gracilis

380. Yellow-bellied Prinia Prinia flaviventris

381. Ashy Prinia Prinia socialis

382. Plain Prinia Prinia inornata

383. Oriental White-eye Zosterops palpebrosus

384. Chestnut-headed Tesia Tesia castaneocoronata

385. Slaty-bellied Tesia Tesia olivea

386. Grey-bellied Tesia Tesia cyaniventer

387. Pale-footed Bush Warbler Cettia pallidipes

388. Brownish-flanked Bush Warbler Cettia fortipes

389. Chestnut-crowned Bush Warbler Cettia major

390. Grey-sided Bush Warbler Cettia brunnifrons

391. Spotted Bush Warbler Bradypterus thoracicus

392. Chinese Bush Warbler Bradypterus tacsanowskius

393. Rusty-rumped Warbler Locustella certhiola

394. Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalus agricola

395. Blunt-winged Warbler Acrocephalus concinens

396. Blyth's Reed Warbler Acrocephalus dumetorum

397. Clamorous Reed Warbler Acrocephalus stentoreus

398. Thick-billed Warbler Acrocephalus aedon

399. Mountain Tailorbird Orthotomus cuculatus

400. Common Tailorbird Orthotomus sutorius

401. Dark-necked Tailorbird Orthotomus atrogularis

402. Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopus collybita

403. Dusky Warbler Phylloscopus fuscatus

404. Smoky Warbler Phylloscopus fuligiventer

405. Tickell's Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus affinis

406. Lemon-rumped Warbler Phylloscopus chloronotus

407. Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopus inornatus

408. Greenish Warbler Phylloscopus trochiloides

409. Large-billed Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus magnirostris

410. Eastern Crowned Warbler Phylloscopus coronatus

411. Blyth's Leaf Warbler Phylloscopus reguloides

412. Yellow-vented Warbler Phylloscopus cantator

413. Golden-spectacled Warbler Seicercus burkii

414. Grey-hooded Warbler Seicercus xanthoschistos

415. White-spectacled Warbler Seicercus affinis

416. Chestnut-crowned Warbler Seicercus castaniceps

417. Yellow-bellied Warbler Abroscopus superciliaris

418. Striated Grassbird Megalurus palustris

419. Bristled Grassbird Chaetornis striatus

420. Rufous-rumped Grassbird Graminicola bengalensis

421. White-crested Laughingthrush Garrulax leucolophus

422. Lesser Necklaced Laughingthrush Garrulax monileger

423. Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush Garrulax pectoralis

424. Rufous-necked Laughingthrush Garrulax ruficollis

425. Abbott's Babbler Malacocincla abbotti

426. Marsh Babbler Pellorneum palustre

427. Puff-throated Babbler Pellorneum ruficeps

428. Large Scimitar Babbler Pomatorhinus hypoleucos

429. White-browed Scimitar-Babbler Pomatorhinus schisticeps

430. Streak-breasted Scimitar Babbler Pomatorhinus ruficollis

431. Pygmy Wren Babbler Pnoepyga pusilla

432. Rufous-fronted Babbler Stachyris rufifrons

433. Rufous-capped Babbler Stachyris ruficeps

434. Golden Babbler Stachyris chrysaea

435. Grey-throated Babbler Stachyris nigriceps

436. Striped Tit-Babbler Macronous gularis

437. Chestnut-capped Babbler Timalia pileata

438. Yellow-eyed Babbler Chrysomma sinense

439. Jerdon's Babbler Chrysomma altirostre

440. Striated Babbler Turdoides earlei

441. Jungle Babbler Turdoides striatus

442. White-hooded Babbler Gampsorhynchus rufulus

443. Brown-cheeked Fulvetta Alcippe poioicephala

444. White-bellied Yuhina Yuhina zantholeuca

445. Black-breasted Parrotbill Paradoxornis flavirostris

446. Lesser Whitethroat Sylvia curruca

447. Singing Bushlark Mirafra cantillans

448. Indian Bushlark Mirafra erythroptera

449. Rufous-winged Bushlark Mirafra assamica

450. Sand Lark Calandrella raytal

451. Oriental Skylark Alauda gulgula

452. Thick-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeum agile

453. Yellow-vented Flowerpecker Dicaeum chrysorrheum

454. Pale-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeum erythrorynchos

455. Plain Flowerpecker Dicaeum concolor

456. Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeum cruentatum

457. Ruby-cheeked Sunbird Anthreptes singalensis

458. Purple Sunbird Nectarinia asiatica

459. Mrs Gould's Sunbird Aethopyga gouldiae

460. Black-throated Sunbird Aethopyga saturata

461. Crimson Sunbird Aethopyga siparaja

462. Little Spiderhunter Arachnothera longirostra

463. Streaked Spiderhunter Arachnothera magna

464. House Sparrow Passer domesticus

465. Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passer montanus

466. Forest Wagtail Dendronanthus indicus

467. White Wagtail Motacilla alba

468. White-browed Wagtail Motacilla maderaspatensis

469. Citrine Wagtail Motacilla citreola

470. Yellow Wagtail Motacilla flava

471. Grey Wagtail Motacilla cinerea

472. Richard's Pipit Anthus richardi

473. Paddyfield Pipit Anthus rufulus

474. Blyth's Pipit Anthus godlewskii

475. Olive-backed Pipit Anthus hodgsoni

476. Rosy Pipit Anthus roseatus

477. Black-breasted Weaver Ploceus benghalensis

478. Streaked Weaver Ploceus manyar

479. Baya Weaver Ploceus philippinus

480. Finn's Weaver Ploceus megarhynchus

481. Red Avadavat Amandava amandava

482. White-rumped Munia Lonchura striata

483. Scaly-breasted Munia Lonchura punctulata

484. Black-headed Munia Lonchura malacca

485. Little Bunting Emberiza pusilla

486. Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberiza aureola

487. Black-faced Bunting Emberiza spodocephala

Kaziranga Tourism Guide

Featured at 1888Articles.com - Bihu
Know More about Kaziranga National Park Timings...
@ 1888Articles.com